Entry list so far ..
RetroRacer

16/10/2021
Round 6 - GYG
 

Class 1 Classic

   
Class 1 Historic
33  Dennis Dunne Uxbridge BM 
53  Sam Forbes Knebworth BM Shining Bird 
60  Gary Poynter Dartford Zip shadow 
7 N Stephen Mairs Stockport Zip shaddow 
717  David Taylor Stockport Sprint 
77  Damian Sleep Moulton Sprint Sirio 

   
Class 1 Vintage

   
Class 4 125 Classic
Jon Hateley Oldham Anderson 
Mark Radford Stourbridge Anderson 
11  Ian Mason Cambridge anderson  
12  Andy Sowerby Torquay S,W BUILDERS Anderson 
27  Colin Mason Cambridge Anderson 
32  Catherine Foster Glyndyfrdwy Anderson 
34  Colin Poole Wootton Beds Anderson  
36  Gordon Gray Lasswade 1981 Zip GP 
51  Keith Pattison Abingdon Zip GP 
53  Stuart Robertson Forfar Anderson 
643  Kaleb Holmes Leics Anderson TM 
65  Duncan Marshall Tyne And Wear Anderson 
Neil Robinson Rochdale Anderson 

   
Class 4 125 P&R
David Goode Nuneaton zip gp 
15  Nigel Young Darlington Barlotti  
43  Trig Speed Leics P Hile 
Steve Baxter Keswick Zip Shadow 
90  David Cheetham St.Annes On The Sea Zip GP 

   
Class 4 210 Historic
George Tomalin Coventry Aero 
GP  Mick Beckett Heysham Barlotti/CatPV  

   
Class 4 250 Classic
11  Paul Goode Coalville  
Marc Beeley Macclesfield Zip gp 
47  Stuart Ridge Ross-On-Wye Zip GP 
53  Martin Marks Daventry Barlotti 
54  Alan Cheetham Todmorden Lancs Zip gp 
57  Dan Rawden Tipton - On - Cut Phoenix mk2  

   
Class 4 250 Historic
Erwin Smiech Lincoln Barloti 
53  Martin Marks Daventry Barlotti 

   
Formula A Pre 1995
Robert Walton Shepshed Kart Club Tony kart  
Matt Martin Bristol Tonykart Crono 
149   Tim Watts Timtec Racing Biesse  
247  Cameron Ross Lower Weare BIREL 
35  Simon Newby Calverton  
41  Liam Hamling Redgrave TK 
70  Nick Clark Swindon Tecno 
77  Stephen Proctor Preston Tony kart 
GP  Roman Nicolai Cardiff Swiss Hutless Trend 

   

Formula A Pre 2000
18  Zak Bowen Walsall HASSE 
21  Geoff Page Maldon Mike Wilson 
30  Keith Evans Aldchurch Tony Kart 
42  Matt Granger Moira Venom  
53  Ryan Morgan Wrexham Solo Taurus 
69  Duncan Mcleod Temple Grafton Fullerton 
76  James Rees Galactic Racing Tonykart 

   

Pre 89
21  Aaron Denham Tring Superdart  
23  Miles Hall Tamworth Colt 
52  Mark Crossley Anderton , Chorley Boxer 
66  Andy Sixsmith Barnsley Pcr 
72  Paul Seymour Berkhamsted Superdart 
Tim Benbow Llanidloes Superdart 
94  Ryan Glenister Stevenage Whippet 
99  Nik Blower Southport DAP GP85 
GP  Liam Hamling Redgrave Dap 

   

TKM RR
11  Scott Bacciochi Birmingham Venom 
12  Luigi Trapani Himley  
20  Paul Birchenall Nazeing Wright  
22  Dean Walker Northampton  
26  Joshua Mellin Kingswinford Wright 
29  John Mairs Stockport Stealth 
33  Elliot Newton Shrewsbury Venom ultima  
38  Ryan Gill Boston Lincs Venom  
Peter Reynolds Tamworth TKM 
40  Sam Hill Galactic Racing Venom 
41  Ian Henderson Stockport TKM 
46  Mark Morton Liverpool Project one 
47  Ed Pead Northampton TKM Raider 
69  Stuart Sly Poole Paul car 
Adam Tuff Tyne And Wear ARC 
71  Dave Mellish Reading Venom 
77  Richard Steele Hartshorne Venom 
Neil Cunnington Brownhills Venom Ultima 
84  Ben Clucas Nether Heyford, Northampton Project One 
91  Carl Evans Dunstable TKM 
97  Matthew Cowell Stoke On Trent Venom 
99  Andrew Mooney Appleby Magna Wright 
GPE  Martin Smith Andover Spirit 

   

TKM RR HEAVY
23  Thomas Evans Brixworth Venom Ultima 
251  Bob Hoskin Moira Venom 
33  Richard Gladman Scorton Wright 
47  Martin James Swadlincote Wright 
66  Joe Sumner Reading Straight one 
67  David Kernaghan Whitley Bay Venom 
69  Patrick Ford Branston Venom 
76  Matty Ingram Witley Bay ARC 
87  Chris Hutcheon Uttoxeter Venom ultima 
Mitchell Mcleod Mac racing Tony  

   

TKM RR JUNIOR
Adam Nicolai Cardiff Wright 
111  Jack Cuming Preston Wright 
12  Sophie Hadley Willer Venom 
22  Thomas Hadley Willer Gillard 
33  Alex Henderson Stockport TKM 
40  Lexi Fells Derby Gillard 
42  Ruby McManus Moira Ultima 
54  Taylor Ward Todmorden ZIP