Entry list so far ..
RetroRacer

21/08/2021
Round 4 - E plate - Clay Pigeon
 

Class 1 Classic
23  Miles Hall Tamworth Tecno 
52  Keith Pattison Abingdon Wright Kart 
53  Molly Biles Stevenage Zip 
GP  Brian Catchpole Daventry  

   
Class 1 Historic
33  Dennis Dunne Uxbridge BM 
53  Sam Forbes Knebworth BM 
57  Dan Rawden Sedgley Upon Bonk Zip shadow 
Andrew Flavell Seisdon zip shadow 
60  Gary Poynter Dartford Zip shadow 

   
Class 1 Vintage

   
Class 4 125 Classic
Jon Hateley Oldham Anderson 
Mark Radford Stourbridge Anderson 
11  Ian Mason Cambridge anderson  
12  Andy Sowerby Torquay Devon Galexy tq Anderson 
18  Toby Sinclair London Allkart 
27  Colin Mason Cambridge Anderson 
34  Colin Poole Wootton Beds Anderson  
36  Gordon Gray Lasswade 1981 Zip GP 
53  Stuart Robertson Forfar Anderson 
643  Ollie Holmes Leics Anderson 
65  Duncan Marshall Tyne And Wear Anderson 
Neil Robinson Rochdale Anderson 

   
Class 4 125 P&R
David Goode Nuneaton zip gp 
11  Alexander Newton Shepshed Kart Club Zip GP 
15  Nigel Young Darlington Barlotti 
34  Robert Saluz Bournemouth BARLOTTI 82B 
43  Andy Holmes Leics Pheonix 
Steve Baxter Keswick Zip Shadow 

   
Class 4 210 Historic
33  George Tomalin Coventry Aero 
71  Ray Scott Epsom Barlotti 
GP  Mick Beckett Heysham Barlotti/CatPV  

   
Class 4 250 Classic
11  Paul Goode Coalville  
28  Paul Gunter Ross On Wye Zip gp 
Marc Beeley Macclesfield Zip gp 
47  Stuart Ridge Ross-On-Wye Zip GP 
Steven Cooper Pershore Barlotti  
54  Alan Cheetham Todmorden Lancs Zip gp 
57 GP  Dan Rawden Sedgley Upon Bonk Phoenix  

   
Class 4 250 Historic
Erwin Smiech Lincoln Barloti 

   
Formula A Pre 1995
Robert Walton Shepshed Kart Club Tony kart  
Matt Martin Bristol Tonykart Esprit 
149   Tim Watts Timtec Racing Biesse  
15  Alessio Whittaker-Campigotto Wallington TonyKart Formula 
17  Edward Moore Bradford On Avon Dino 
247  Cameron Ross Lower Weare BIREL 
33  Owen Potter Henfield Tonykart Formula 
35  Simon Newby Calverton  
41  Liam Hamling Redgrave Tony kart 
46  Martyn O'Hara Team O'Hara Tony kart Esprit  
64  James Verity Virginia Water PCR 
77  Stephen Proctor Preston Tony kart 
85  Billy Thomas Swansea Tony Kart Esprit 
88  James Hollis Shepshed Kart Club Wright Braga 
GP  Roman Nicolai Cardiff Swiss Hutless Trend 

   

Formula A Pre 2000
11  Bryn Smith Anglesey Tony Kart 
27  Gary Preece Huddersfield Tecno 
30  Keith Evans Aldchurch Tony Kart 
42  Matt Granger Moira Venom  
44  Oliver Scullion Crystal Palace Tony kart / challenger  
55  Charlie Verity Ottershaw Tony Kart 
69  Duncan Mcleod Temple Grafton Brm 
76  James Rees Galactic Racing Tonykart 
83  Chris Sears High Wycombe Fullerton  

   

Pre 89
James Purchase Wombourne Dap Greyhound 
21  Aaron Denham Tring Superdart  
25  Martin Verity Virignia Water PCR 
29  Chris Roscoe Oldham Wright 
Mark Bennett Carshalton Allkart Nordik 
32  Ivan Turner West Kingsdown Wright 
41  Liam Hamling Redgrave Dart 
49  Gary Noon Northampton Kali 
72  Paul Seymour Berkhamsted Superdart 
99  Nik Blower Southport DAP GP85 

   

TKM RR
11  Brendon Williams Dawlish ARC 
12  Luigi Trapani Himley  
14  Marc Powlesland Teignmouth ARC 
16  Thomas Pattle Dawlish Venom 
21 N Paul Hill Starcross ARC 
22  Dean Walker Northampton  
23  Mick Myles St Ives Tkm 
24 N Ben Sheahan Wallingford Venom  
26  Joshua Mellin Kingswinford Wright 
33  Elliot Newton Shrewsbury  
38  Ryan Gill Boston Lincs Venom  
Peter Reynolds Tamworth TKM 
40  Sam Hill Galactic Racing Venom 
41  Ian Henderson Stockport TKM 
42  Scott Williams Wantage Project 1  
51  Matt Rivett Abinger Common Gillard 
58  Leon Dolby Wuhan Wright 02p 
68  Graham Stobbs Whitley Bay ZIP 
Adam Tuff Tyne And Wear ARC 
70  Gavin Rees Cheddar Project One 
71  Dave Mellish Reading Venom 
77  Richard Steele Hartshorne Venom 
87  Chris Hutcheon Uttoxeter Venom ultima 
Marcus Gray Paulton Arc  
91 N Carl Evans Dunstable TKM 
99  Andrew Mooney Appleby Magna Wright 
E   Matthew Cowell Stoke On Trent Ultima 
GP  Martin Smith Andover Spirit 
Simon Newby Nottingham  

   

TKM RR HEAVY
Tim Parrott Peterborough TKM 
23  Thomas Evans Brixworth Venom Ultima 
251  Bob Hoskin Moira Venom 
33  Richard Gladman Scorton Wright 
67  David Kernaghan Whitley Bay Venom 
81  Ross Adams Bognor Regis Gillard 205 
96  Mitchell Mcleod Mac racing Wright 

   

TKM RR JUNIOR
Adam Nicolai Cardiff Wright 
111  Jack Cuming Preston Wright 
12  Sophie Hadley Willer Venom 
22  Felix Gibson Exeter Boxer 
28  Thomas Hadley Liebenswiller Gillard 
33  Alex Henderson Stockport TKM 
40 N Lexi Fells Derby Gillard 
42  Ruby McManus Moira Ultima 
66 N Thomas Forbes Bishops Stortford Wright